Give Online
Give Online
Connect
Connect
Be a blessing
Memories
.
Welcome to Camp Meeting 2016
.

 
 
GHANAIAN              
Indiana University of Pennsylvania 
July 19-24 Tues-Sun      1011 South Dr., Indiana, PA 15705   
                                           

                                     
 
"For I am not ashamed of the gospel, because it is the power of God that brings salvation to everyone who believes: first to the Jew, then to the Gentile. For in the gospel the righteousness of God is revealed - a righteousness that is by faith from first to last, just as it is written: 'The righteous will live by faith'."  Romans 1:16, 17 (NIV)

ENGLISH CAMP MEETING
June 17-25                      
Southern New England Conference Campground
(Traditional 9-day Camp Meeting)        34 Sawyer Street, South Lancaster, MA 01561
                                            (978) 365-4551
(Conference Office Hours: M-Th 9-5/F 9-12)
                                                       (978) 368-7340
(Camp Meeting Reception/Locating)

                                     
HAITIAN CAMP MEETING                    
June 25 Sabbat                   Atlantic Union College, South Lancaster, MA
                                       Machlan Auditorium, 338 Main St., S. Lancaster, MA
 

PORTUGUESE/CV CAMP MEETING
June 18  Sabbath              Atlantic Union College, South Lancaster, MA
                                            Machlan Auditorium, 338 Main St., S. Lancaster, MA

 
HISPANIC CAMP MEETING
Julio 6  Miercoles 7:00 PM   JFK High School, 422 Highland Ave, Waterbury, CT 06708
Julyio  Jueves     7:00 PM   Walsh Middle School 30 Brook St, Framingham, MA 01701
Julio 8  Viernes   7:00 PM   Southern New England Conference Main Pavilion
                                            34 Sawyer Street, South Lancaster, MA 01561

Julio 9 Sabado    9:00 AM   Southern New England Conference Main Pavilion
                                            34 Sawyer Street, South Lancaster, MA 01561

 


UGANDAN                     Hampton Inn Exec. Conference Center (Click here for Info)
July 16  Sabbath                 319 Speen Street, Natick, MA 01760 
                                           





 

=GENERAL & SAFETY GUIDELINES=
Health Department regulations prohibit pets on the campgrounds (except for licensed service animals).
Quiet Time is at 10:00 p.m. and the gates will close
.
Lost & found is at Locating tent.
Park in designated areas. Sleeping in cars/parking lots is not permitted.
Parents/Guardians- please know where your children are at all times. You are personally responsible for supervision of your children. Children under 18 years must have an approved guardian staying in the same tent.
All campers are expected to dress modestly.
Alcoholic beverages, tobacco products, illegal drugs, firearms, and fireworks are prohibited on the campgrounds.
Candles, grills, or open campfires are not permitted, either inside or outside of tents. Propane or white gas camp stoves may be used only outside of any tent.
Bicycles, skateboards, hoverboards, in-line skates, roller skates, water pistols, and water balloons are not permitted on campgrounds.
All sales of merchandise is handled by the Adventist Book Center.
Solicitation of funds is not authorized by the camp meeting committee.
Snack bar: food and drink may be purchased at the snack bar on the west side of Cedar Hall. Hours will be posted at the snack bar.
Conference office hours are posted on the front door.

 

                             
=LODGING & RESERVATIONS=
 
NOTICE:

On-site Camp Meeting Lodging Update:
-There are NO more SNEC tents available to rent. RV spaces are also full.
-There are several tent sites available in Section E (bring your own tent).
Contact Locating at (978) 368-7340 if you wish to secure a tent site in Section E.
  

Campground Tent Rentals/RV & Tent Site Rentals:

          Click here to Register Online
          Click here for a 9-day campground Reservation Form
           Click here for a part-time campground Reservation Form 
 
     Other Nearby Lodging Options:
          Click here for other nearby public lodging options


 
 
 

=MAP OF CAMP GROUND=
     Click Here for a Map/Layout of the Camp Meeting Grounds

 



=MEAL OPTIONS=
Meals are not available at AUC. Please see below for meal options and plan accordingly. 

Suppers (June 20-24): (Village Church)
          -Monday through Friday Only
          -4:30-6:30 PM
          -Village Church Fellowship Hall, 75 Sawyer Street, S. Lancaster
          -$8.00 per person/per meal
-Purchase supper tickets at the door each evening. (Cash or Checks payable to Village Church)

Supper Menu:
         
Monday:  Chili w/Cornbread & Rice
            Tuesday:  Potato Bar
            Wednesday: Spanish Cuisine
            Thursday:  Meatball Subs
             Friday:  Nachos Bar


Sabbath Lunches (June 18 & 25): (Village Church Pathfinders)
          -Sabbaths Only
          -1:00 PM
          -Village Church Fellowship Hall, 75 Sawyer Street, S. Lancaster
          -$10.00 per person/per meal
-Purchase Meal Tickets at Locating Tent on Fridays 1:00 – 7:00 PM or Monday - Thursday 4:30-7:00 PM (Cash or Checks payable to Village Church)
-Sabbath tickets may also be purchased by mailing name(s) in advance, with full payment.
(Check payable to Village Church) Mail to: Lisa Drew, 111 Warren Road, Townsend, MA 01469
Suggested $10 Donation at the door p/p is expected if you did not purchase tickets in advance.   

Snack Bar (on campground): (Provided by SLA Senior Class)                                  
Meals may be purchased at the Snack Bar located on west end of Cedar Hall.
              Fri, June 17              Hours:  Lunch 11:30 -1:30,  Supper 4:30 - 7:00 
              Sun - Fri June 19-24  Hours:  Lunch 11:30 -1:30,  Supper 4:30 - 7:00 
              Sat. June 18 & 25     Hours:  Supper After last meeting till 10:00

                 (Hours subject to change) 

Other Meal Options (off site): 
            Click here for a list of nearby restaurants
 


 

=CHILDRENS MEETING SCHEDULE=
Beginners (Birth - 2 Yrs) @ Maple Hall /Leader- Mrs. Lisa Drew
      Friday, June 17               - No Program
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Mornings 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoons  3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Kindergarten (Ages 3-5 Yrs) @ Pine Hall /Leader Pastor Jon Clayburn
     Friday, June 17               - No Program
     Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. - 10:45 a.m.
     Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Mornings 10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoons  3:30 p.m. - 5:00 p.m.

Primary (Ages 6-10 Yrs) @ Primary Tent /Leader Pastor Mark Gagnon
      Friday, June 17               - Evening Program 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. -10:45 a.m.
                                          - Sabbath Worship 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon Program 3:30 p.m. -5:00 p.m.
                                          - Evening Program 7:20p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Morning Program  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon Program  3:30 p.m. -5:00 p.m.
                                          - Evening Program  7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
                                
Juniors (Ages 11-12) @ Junior Tent /Leader Pastor Einar Rom
      Friday, June 17               - Evening Program 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. -10:45 a.m.
                                          - Sabbath Worship 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon 3:30 p.m. -5:00 p.m.
                                          - Sabbath Evening 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Morning Program  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon Swimming  2:30 p.m. -5:30 p.m.
                                          - Evening Program  7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
                                         
Earliteens (Ages 13-14 Yrs) @ Cedar Hall /Leader Pastor Mihail Baciu
      Friday, June 17               - Evening Program 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. -10:45 a.m.
                                          - Sabbath Worship 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Sabbath Afternoon 3:30 p.m. -5:00 p.m.
                                          - Sabbath Evening 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Morning Program  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon Swimming  2:30 p.m. -5:30 p.m.
                                          - Evening Program  7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

Youth (Ages 15+) @ Eli Ortiz Hall /Leader Pastor Cesar Perozo
      Friday, June 17               - Evening Program 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. -10:45 a.m.
                                          - Sabbath Worship 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Sabbath Afternoon 3:30 p.m. -5:00 p.m.
                                          - Sabbath Evening 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Morning Program  10:30 a.m. - 12:00 noon
                                          - Afternoon Swimming  2:30 p.m. -5:30 p.m.
                                          - Evening Program  7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m. 

  Young Adult (Ages 18+) @ Village Church /Leader Pastor JP O'Connor
      Friday, June 17               - Evening Program 7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.
      Sabbaths, June 18 & 25  - Sabbath School  9:30 a.m. -10:45 a.m.
                                          - Sabbath Worship 11:00 a.m. - 12:00 noon            
      Sunday - Friday, June 19-24
                                          - Evening Program  7:20 p.m. - 9:00 p.m.

 
 

 

     =RECREATION=
Recreation Field--Monday-Friday  9:30-10:30AM & 1:30-3:30PM

 



                                                                        
                                              

        

 
 



SNEC TV (YouTube) Click Here

Camp Meeting Live Streaming Click Here

Camp Meeting Radio Link Click Here

Radio:  88.4 FM

Weather:
South Lancaster, MA Weather Forecast
 

Directions:
Get Driving Directions to Camp Meeting
34 Sawyer Street
South Lancaster, MA 01561

NOTICE:  Please be advised that due to manufacturing and circumstances beyond our control, the ABC is currently unable to provide Worthington frozen foods.



Camp Meeting Dates:
For other conferences
within the Atlantic Union area.


Atlantic Union Conference

Bermuda, BI/Southampton, Bermuda

Greater New York, Camp Berkshire, Wingdale, NY

New York, Union Springs Academy, Union Springs, NY

Northeastern, Camp Victory Lake, Hyde Park, NY

Northern New England, Pine Tree Academy, Freeport, ME